Name:
Email ID:
Mobile No.:
Query:
 
  

About Us :

Since the creation of State there has been considerable expansion and improvement in educational facilities and enrolment at elementary stages, as evident from survey reports conducted by different agencies  Department is striving hard to successfully implement the Sarva Shikcha Abhiyan Programme (SSA), the flagship programme for achieving the goals of elementary education.

School education has four broad stages Primary (I-V), Upper Primary (VI-VIII), Secondary (IX-X) and Higher Secondary +2 (XI-XII) level schooling.SSA has achieved the goals of access and enrolment to a large extent covering Primary and Upper Primary stages. Now in the 12th Plan period stress will be given on the quality in elementary sector and universalization of secondary and higher secondary education. 

In pursuance of the national policy of education 1986 and its programme of action 1992, recommendations made by CAEB and different other national and state policy making bodies steps would be taken to spread, strengthen, consolidate and institutionalize the achievement of these two areas in the remaining years of 12th plan period. This task is very difficultand challenging but not unachievable. A firm commitment and planned strategy will make the path easier. 

Another area where focus would be required is the area of higher education or the degree colleges. Present status of this area is not very encouraging. Access, quality, lack of infrastructure is the areas of concern. It requires a long term plan. and strategies to improve the situation. State does not have adequate number of degree colleges in remote areas. There are thirteen identified Educationally backward districts which are deficient in Higher Education facility. 3 universities viz Law University, Nilambar Pitambar and Kolhan University are to be estb. and developed. Inclusion of modern time tuned curriculum and use of ICT for imparting education and good quality infrastructure is an urgently felt need.

 

VOCATIONALISATION OF SECONDARY & HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION

The aim of introducing Vocational Education at Secondary level and Higher Secondary level is to  enhance the employability of youth through demand driven competency based, modular vocational  courses and at the same time reduce the dropout rate at the Secondary level.

 The Centrally Sponsored Scheme of Vocationalisation of Secondary and Higher Secondary  Education approved by the Cabinet in September, 2011 has been recently revised on 12 February  2014 with a view to align it with the National Skill Qualification Frame work into which the NVEQF  issued by the Ministry of HRD, GOI on 2nd Sep 2012 has been assimilated. The NSQF document is available on  the website of National Skill Development Authority on their website: www.skilldevelopment.gov.in

 The revised scheme while introducing Vocational Education at the Secondary level, seeks to integrate Vocational Education with general education and provide horizontal and vertical  mobility to the students. It envisages close partnership with the industry in the design, development, delivery, assessment and certification of skills content. The Revised Scheme Guidelines  of the scheme are available on the websites: www.rmsaindia.org.in and www.mhrd.gov.in under  the section of Vocational Education.

 

COMPONENT OF SCHEME

The components of the scheme include introduction of vocational education in government schools from Class IX, capacity building of existing vocational education teachers through in-service training and induction training for new vocational education teachers, development of competency based modules for each individual vocational course, performance linked incentive to government aided and recognized, unaided private schools.

 http://www.rmsaindia.org/en/home/vocational-education.html

http://www.rmsaindia.org/images/Implementation_Guidelines_VE.pdf

 

Our Courses :

DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER,TECHNICAL EDUCATION & SKILL DEVELOPMENT  >>  JHARKHAND SKILL DEVELOPMENT MISSION (JSDM)

RUNNING
UPCOMING
       
SL # TRAINING MODULE NAME STREAM MINIMUM QUALIFICATION COURSE DURATION
1 MEGA-SOLAR PANEL INSTALLATION-ELE/Q5901 ELECTRONICS 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
2 RPL-ENGRAVING ARTISAN-HCS/Q2902 HANDICRAFT 5TH CLASS PASS 12.0 HOURS
3 RPL-BAMBOO ULTILITY HANDICRAFTS ASSEMBLER-HCS/Q8705 HANDICRAFT 5TH CLASS PASS 12.0 HOURS
4 RPL-BAMBOO BASKET MAKER-HCS/Q8704 HANDICRAFT 5TH CLASS PASS 12.0 HOURS
5 RPL-CASTING OPERATOR-HCS/Q2801 HANDICRAFT 5TH CLASS PASS 12.0 HOURS
6 SSC-ENGRAVING ARTISAN-HCS/Q2902 HANDICRAFT 5TH CLASS PASS 340.0 HOURS
7 SSC-BAMBOO UTILITY HANDICRAFT ASSEMBLER-HCS/Q8705 HANDICRAFT 5TH CLASS PASS 290.0 HOURS
8 SSC-BAMBOO BASKET MAKER-HCS/Q8704 HANDICRAFT 5TH CLASS PASS 300.0 HOURS
9 SSC-CASTING OPERATOR-HCS/Q2801 HANDICRAFT 5TH CLASS PASS 330.0 HOURS
10 RPL-MODEL CURRICULUM MACHINIST-ISC/Q0909 IRON & STEEL 10TH / SECONDARY 12.0 HOURS
11 RPL-RIGGING OF HEAVY MATERIAL IRON & STEEL 10TH / SECONDARY 12.0 HOURS
12 RPL-EOT OVERHEAD CRANE OPERATOR-ISC/Q0901 IRON & STEEL 10TH / SECONDARY 12.0 HOURS
13 GAS TUNGSTEN ARC WELDING(GTAW)-ISC-Q0911 IRON & STEEL 10TH / SECONDARY 420.0 HOURS
14 FITTER INSTRUMENTATION-ISC-Q1102 IRON & STEEL 10TH / SECONDARY 340.0 HOURS
15 FITTER LEVEL ALIGNMENT AND BALANCING IRON & STEEL 10TH / SECONDARY 370.0 HOURS
16 RPL-GAS TUNGSTEN ARC WELDING(GTAW)-ISC/Q0911 IRON & STEEL 10TH / SECONDARY 12.0 HOURS
17 RPL-FITTER LEVEL ALIGNMENT AND BALANCING-ISC/Q0905 IRON & STEEL 10TH / SECONDARY 12.0 HOURS
18 RPL-FITTER ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY-ISC/Q1001 IRON & STEEL 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 12.0 HOURS
19 MEGA-ENGRAVING-ARTISAN-HCS-Q2902 HANDICRAFT 5TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
20 HANDSET REPAIR ENGINEER (LEVEL II)-TEL-Q2201 TELECOM 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 340.0 HOURS
21 DISTRIBUTOR SALES REPRESENTATIVE -TEL-Q210 TELECOM 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 240.0 HOURS
22 CUSTOMER CARE EXECUTIVE - (CALL CENTRE)-TEL-Q0100 TELECOM 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 240.0 HOURS
23 BROADBAND TECHNICIAN-TEL-Q0102 TELECOM 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 340.0 HOURS
24 IN-STORE PROMOTOR-TEL-Q2101 TELECOM 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 240.0 HOURS
25 SSC-TYRE FITTER-SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE-RSC-Q3601 RUBBER 8TH CLASS PASS 390.0 HOURS
26 SSC-MATERIAL HANDLING AND STORAGE OPERATOR-RSC-Q0108 RUBBER 8TH CLASS PASS 390.0 HOURS
27 SSC- RUBBER PRODUCT FINISHING OPERATOR-RSC-Q3201 RUBBER 8TH CLASS PASS 390.0 HOURS
28 SSC-JUNIOR RUBBER TECHNICIAN-RSC-Q0831 RUBBER 5TH CLASS PASS 390.0 HOURS
29 SSC-INJECTION MOULDING OPERATOR-RSC-Q0207 RUBBER 10TH / SECONDARY 390.0 HOURS
30 SSC-COMPRESSION MOULDING OPERATOR-RSC-Q0205 RUBBER 10TH / SECONDARY 390.0 HOURS
31 SSC-MILL OPERATOR-RSC-Q0101 RUBBER 10TH / SECONDARY 390.0 HOURS
32 SSC-FITTER-MODULAR FURNITURE-FFS-Q5702 FURNITURE AND FITTINGS 5TH CLASS PASS 340.0 HOURS
33 SSC-CARPENTER-WOODEN FURNITURE-FFS-Q0102 FURNITURE AND FITTINGS 5TH CLASS PASS 348.0 HOURS
34 RPL-ASSISTANT CARPENTER-WOODEN FURNITURE-FFS-Q0101 FURNITURE AND FITTINGS 5TH CLASS PASS 12.0 HOURS
35 RPL-CARPENTER-WOODEN FURNITURE-FFS-Q0102 FURNITURE AND FITTINGS 5TH CLASS PASS 12.0 HOURS
36 IAS-SECURITY SURVEILLANCE AND ACCESS CONTROL SUPERVISOR-IAS-ELE-Q4611 INSTRUMENTATION AUTOMATION SURVEILLANCE AND COMMUNICATION GRADUATE 400.0 HOURS
37 IAS-JR INSTRUMENTATION TECHNICIAN (PROCESS CONTROL) - IAS-Q3003 INSTRUMENTATION AUTOMATION SURVEILLANCE AND COMMUNICATION 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 288.0 HOURS
38 IAS-INSTRUMENTATION TECHNICIAN (CONTROL VALVE)-IAS-Q3001 INSTRUMENTATION AUTOMATION SURVEILLANCE AND COMMUNICATION 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 248.0 HOURS
39 IAS-INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION SPECIALIST-IAS-Q8005 INSTRUMENTATION AUTOMATION SURVEILLANCE AND COMMUNICATION GRADUATE 520.0 HOURS
40 IAS-DTH SET-TOP BOX INSTALLER AND SERVICE TECHNICIAN-IAS-ELE-Q8101 INSTRUMENTATION AUTOMATION SURVEILLANCE AND COMMUNICATION 8TH CLASS PASS 340.0 HOURS
41 IAS-DAS SET-TOP BOX INSTALLER AND SERVICE TECHNICIAN-IAS-ELE-Q8105 INSTRUMENTATION AUTOMATION SURVEILLANCE AND COMMUNICATION 8TH CLASS PASS 340.0 HOURS
42 IAS-CCTV INSTALLATION TECHNICIAN-IAS-ELE-Q4605 INSTRUMENTATION AUTOMATION SURVEILLANCE AND COMMUNICATION 10TH / SECONDARY 400.0 HOURS
43 IAS-CALIBRATION TECHNICIAN (THERMAL) -IAS-Q5001 INSTRUMENTATION AUTOMATION SURVEILLANCE AND COMMUNICATION DIPLOMA 240.0 HOURS
44 IAS-CALIBRATION TECHNICIAN-IAS-CSC-Q0801 INSTRUMENTATION AUTOMATION SURVEILLANCE AND COMMUNICATION DIPLOMA 440.0 HOURS
45 IAS-BUILDING AUTOMATION SPECIALIST-IAS-Q3006 INSTRUMENTATION AUTOMATION SURVEILLANCE AND COMMUNICATION DIPLOMA 520.0 HOURS
46 RPL-CALIBRATION TECHNICIAN-IAS-CSC-Q0801 INSTRUMENTATION AUTOMATION SURVEILLANCE AND COMMUNICATION DIPLOMA 12.0 HOURS
47 RPL-SECURITY SURVEILLANCE AND ACCESS CONTROL SUPERVISOR-IAS-ELE-Q4611 INSTRUMENTATION AUTOMATION SURVEILLANCE AND COMMUNICATION GRADUATE 12.0 HOURS
48 RPL-CCTV INSTALLATION TECHNICIAN-IAS-ELE-Q4605 INSTRUMENTATION AUTOMATION SURVEILLANCE AND COMMUNICATION 10TH / SECONDARY 12.0 HOURS
49 RPL-DAS SET-TOP BOX INSTALLER AND SERVICE TECHNICIAN-IAS-ELE-Q8105 INSTRUMENTATION AUTOMATION SURVEILLANCE AND COMMUNICATION 8TH CLASS PASS 12.0 HOURS
50 RPL-DTH SET-TOP BOX INSTALLER AND SERVICE TECHNICIAN-IAS-ELE-Q8101 INSTRUMENTATION AUTOMATION SURVEILLANCE AND COMMUNICATION 8TH CLASS PASS 12.0 HOURS
51 RPL-JR INSTRUMENTATION TECHNICIAN (PROCESS CONTROL) - IAS-Q3003 INSTRUMENTATION AUTOMATION SURVEILLANCE AND COMMUNICATION 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 12.0 HOURS
52 RPL-INSTRUMENTATION TECHNICIAN (CONTROL VALVE)-IAS-Q3001 INSTRUMENTATION AUTOMATION SURVEILLANCE AND COMMUNICATION 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 12.0 HOURS
53 RPL-CALIBRATION TECHNICIAN (THERMAL) -IAS-5001 INSTRUMENTATION AUTOMATION SURVEILLANCE AND COMMUNICATION DIPLOMA 12.0 HOURS
54 RPL-BUILDING AUTOMATION SPECIALIST-IAS-Q3006 INSTRUMENTATION AUTOMATION SURVEILLANCE AND COMMUNICATION DIPLOMA 12.0 HOURS
55 RPL-INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION SPECIALIST-IAS-Q8005 INSTRUMENTATION AUTOMATION SURVEILLANCE AND COMMUNICATION GRADUATE 12.0 HOURS
56 MAKE-UP-ARTIST MEDIA AND ENTERTAINMENT 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 280.0 HOURS
57 MEGA-MEDICAL-LABORATORY-TECHNICIAN-HSS-Q0301 HEALTHCARE 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 2160.0 HOURS
58 EXCEL-CERTIFICATE IN MANAGEMENT AND SOFT SKILL PROGRAMME SOFT SKILL 10TH / SECONDARY 405.0 HOURS
59 MEGA-SURVEYER-CON-Q0902 CONSTRUCTION DIPLOMA 1160.0 HOURS
60 MEGA-SHUTTERING-CARPENTER-SYSTEM-CON-Q0304 CONSTRUCTION 5TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
61 MEGA-CONSTRUCTION-PAINTER-AND-DECORATOR-CON-Q0503 CONSTRUCTION 5TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
62 MEGA-TACK-WELDER-CON-Q1251 CONSTRUCTION 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
63 MEGA-SUPERVISOR-FINISHES-CON-Q0112 CONSTRUCTION 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 1160.0 HOURS
64 MEGA-ASSISTANT-CONSTRUCTION-FITTER-CON-Q1202 CONSTRUCTION 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
65 576-UNARMED-SECURITY-GUARD-Q0101 SECURITY 8TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
66 EXCEL-GENERAL DUTY ASSISTANT-HSS-Q5101 HEALTHCARE 10TH / SECONDARY 420.0 HOURS
67 EXCEL-RETAIL SALES ASSOCIATE-RAS-Q0104 RETAIL 10TH / SECONDARY 280.0 HOURS
68 EXCEL-CUSTOMER CARE EXECUTIVE (RELATIONSHIP CENTRE)-TEL-Q0101 TELECOM 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 200.0 HOURS
69 EXCEL-BUSINESS CORRESPONDENT & BUSINESS FACILITATOR-BSC-Q0301 BFSI 10TH / SECONDARY 150.0 HOURS
70 EXCEL-CRM DOMESTIC NON -VOICE-SSC-Q2211 IT AND ITES 10TH / SECONDARY 400.0 HOURS
71 MEGA-REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT-ELC702 ELECTRONICS 8TH CLASS PASS 680.0 HOURS
72 MEGA-REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF DOMESTIC ELECTRONIC APPLIANCES-ELC701 ELECTRONICS 8TH CLASS PASS 680.0 HOURS
73 MANUAL METAL ARC WELDING-CSC-Q0204 CAPITAL GOODS 8TH CLASS PASS 540.0 HOURS
74 MEGA-MEDICAL SALES REPRESENTATIVE-LFS-Q0401 LIFE SCIENCE DIPLOMA 640.0 HOURS
75 MEGA-HANDSET-REPAIR-ENGINEER-TEL-Q2201 TELECOM DIPLOMA 576.0 HOURS
76 MEGA-ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN CNC PROGRAMMING TECHNIQUES AND PRACTICES-MSME-ADCNC-06 CAPITAL GOODS DIPLOMA 1084.0 HOURS
77 MEGA-GARDENER-AGR-Q0801 AGRICULTURE 5TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
78 MEGA- CONDENSED COURSE IN TOOL & DIE MAKING- MSME-CCTDM-29 CAPITAL GOODS 10TH / SECONDARY 1666.0 HOURS
79 MEGA- CERTIFICATE COURSE IN CNC TURNING & MILLING-MSME-CCCTM-25 CAPITAL GOODS 8TH CLASS PASS 1624.0 HOURS
80 MEGA- ADVANCE CERTIFICATE COURSE IN WELDING TECHNOLOGY- MSME-ACCWT-18 CAPITAL GOODS ITI 1660.0 HOURS
81 MEGA- ADVANCE CERTIFICATE COURSE IN INSPECTION & QUALITY CONTROL- MSME-ACCIQC-56 CAPITAL GOODS 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 844.0 HOURS
82 MEGA- CERTIFICATE COURSE IN CNC TURNING- MSME-CCCT-55 CAPITAL GOODS 10TH / SECONDARY 892.0 HOURS
83 MEGA- CERTIFICATE COURSE IN CNC MILLING- MSME-CCCM-54 CAPITAL GOODS 8TH CLASS PASS 892.0 HOURS
84 MEGA- CERTIFICATE COURSE IN MACHINING- MSME-CCM-53 CAPITAL GOODS ITI 910.0 HOURS
85 MEGA- ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER HARDWARE AND NETWORK MANAGEMENT- MSME-ADCHNM-51 ELECTRONICS GRADUATE 895.0 HOURS
86 MEGA- ADVANCE DIPLOMA IN MACHINE MAINTENANCE & AUTOMATION- MSME-ADMMA -44 CAPITAL GOODS DIPLOMA 900.0 HOURS
87 MEGA- MASTER CERTIFICATE COURSE IN CNC TECHNOLOGY- MSME-MCCCT-41 CAPITAL GOODS DIPLOMA 940.0 HOURS
88 MEGA- MASTER CERTIFICATE COURSE IN CAD-CAM- MSME-MCCCC-38 CAPITAL GOODS DIPLOMA 920.0 HOURS
89 MEGA- CERTIFICATE COURSE IN MACHINIST TOOL ROOM – MSME-CCMTR-36 CAPITAL GOODS 10TH / SECONDARY 3820.0 HOURS
90 MEGA- ADVANCE CERTIFICATE COURSE IN CNC MACHINING- MSME-ACCCM-35 CAPITAL GOODS ITI 1680.0 HOURS
91 MEGA-ADVANCE CERTIFICATE COURSE IN MACHINE MAINTENANCE-MSME-ACCMM-27 CAPITAL GOODS ITI 1655.0 HOURS
92 MEGA- CERTIFICATE COURSE IN MACHINE OPERATIONS- MSME-CCMO-21 CAPITAL GOODS 8TH CLASS PASS 1670.0 HOURS
93 MEGA- POST DIPLOMA IN CAD-CAM- MSME-PDCC-13 CAPITAL GOODS GRADUATE 1671.0 HOURS
94 MEGA- POST DIPLOMA IN TOOL & DIE MANUFACTURING- MSME-PDTDM -10 CAPITAL GOODS DIPLOMA 1680.0 HOURS
95 MEGA-POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN TOOL DESIGN & CAD/CAM-MSME-PGDTD&CC-01 CAPITAL GOODS GRADUATE 2460.0 HOURS
96 MEGA-CERTIFICATE COURSE IN ADVANCE MACHINING-MSME-CCAM/-07 AUTOMOTIVE ITI 2040.0 HOURS
97 MEGA-SEWING MACHINE OPERATOR - KNITS APPAREL 5TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
98 MEGA-COMPUTER HARDWARE ASSISTANT-ICT-703 IT AND ITES 10TH / SECONDARY 660.0 HOURS
99 MEGA- COMPUTER NETWORK ASSISTANT-ICT-704 IT AND ITES 10TH / SECONDARY 660.0 HOURS
100 MEGA-ORNAMENTALIST –HAND WORK SPECIALIST APPLIQUE-GAR-511 GARMENT MAKING 5TH CLASS PASS 680.0 HOURS
101 MEGA-ZARDOZI WORK-GAR-510 GARMENT MAKING 5TH CLASS PASS 840.0 HOURS
102 MEGA-TRADITIONAL EMBROIDERY-GAR-509 GARMENT MAKING 8TH CLASS PASS 1200.0 HOURS
103 MEGA-HAND EMBROIDERY-GAR-501 GARMENT MAKING 5TH CLASS PASS 680.0 HOURS
104 MEGA-WEB DESIGNING AND PUBLISHING ASSISTANT-ICT-707 IT AND ITES 10TH / SECONDARY 1160.0 HOURS
105 MEGA-TOWER TECHNICIAN-TEL-Q4100 TELECOM 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
106 MEGA-AUTO / E RICKSHAW DRIVER AND SERVICE TECHNICIAN-ASC-Q9719 AUTOMOTIVE 8TH CLASS PASS 660.0 HOURS
107 MEGA-PHLEBOTOMY TECHNICIAN-HSS-Q0501 HEALTHCARE 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 760.0 HOURS
108 MEGA-EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNICIAN -ADVANCED-HSS-Q2302 HEALTHCARE 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 1160.0 HOURS
109 MEGA-DTP AND PRINT PUBLISHING ASSISTANT-ICT-702 IT AND ITES 10TH / SECONDARY 660.0 HOURS
110 MEGA-ACCOUNTS ASSISTANT USING TALLY-ICT-701 IT AND ITES 10TH / SECONDARY 660.0 HOURS
111 MEGA-INTEGRATED COURSE IN HAIR SKIN AND MAKE UP-BEA703 BEAUTY AND WELLNESS 8TH CLASS PASS 810.0 HOURS
112 MEGA-BEAUTY THERAPY AND HAIR STYLING LEVEL-1 -BEA701 BEAUTY AND WELLNESS 10TH / SECONDARY 660.0 HOURS
113 MEGA-FITTER-ELECTRICAL-ASSEMBLY-ISC-Q1001 IRON & STEEL 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
114 MEGA-AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE TECHNICIAN L-3 AUTOMOTIVE 8TH CLASS PASS 770.0 HOURS
115 MEGA-MASON-GENERAL-CON-Q0103_ CONSTRUCTION 5TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
116 MEGA-DEALERSHIP-SALES-AND-VALUE-ADDED-SERVICES-EXECUTIVE-ASC-Q1012_ AUTOMOTIVE 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 635.0 HOURS
117 MEGA-ASSISTANT HAIR STYLIST-BWS-Q0201 BEAUTY AND WELLNESS 8TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
118 MEGA-OPERATING THEATRE TECHNICIAN-HSS-Q2601 HEALTHCARE 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 1360.0 HOURS
119 MEGA-COURIER_DELIVERY_EXECUTIVE-Q3023 LOGISTICS 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
120 MEGA-HOUSEKEEPING ATTENDANT- MANUAL CLEANING TOURISM & HOSPITALITY 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
121 MEGA-MINING - MECHANIC FITTER MINING 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
122 MEGA-SENIOR MANUAL METAL ARC WELDER CAPITAL GOODS 10TH / SECONDARY 730.0 HOURS
123 MEGA-FITTER FABRICATION CAPITAL GOODS 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
124 MEGA-ANIMAL HEALTH WORKER AGRICULTURE 8TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
125 MEGA-CNC - FITTER MECHANICAL ASSEMBLY CAPITAL GOODS 10TH / SECONDARY 660.0 HOURS
126 MEGA-DAIRY FARMER/ ENTREPRENEUR AGRICULTURE 5TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
127 MEGA-CNC OPERATOR - TURNING CAPITAL GOODS 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
128 MEGA-TOOL AND DIE MAKER CAPITAL GOODS 10TH / SECONDARY 860.0 HOURS
129 MEGA-DRAUGHTSMAN - MECHANICAL CAPITAL GOODS 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
130 MEGA-AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE TECHNICIAN (TWO-THREE WHEELER) AUTOMOTIVE 10TH / SECONDARY 610.0 HOURS
131 MEGA-GENERAL HOUSEKEEPER DOMESTIC WORKERS 5TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
132 MEGA-JAM, JELLY AND KETCHUP PROCESSING TECHNICIAN FOOD PROCESSING 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
133 MEGA-CNC OPERATOR MACHINING TECHNICIAN LEVEL3 AUTOMOTIVE 10TH / SECONDARY 610.0 HOURS
134 MEGA-WELDING TECHNICIAN LEVEL3 AUTOMOTIVE 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
135 MEGA-BEAUTY THERAPIST BEAUTY AND WELLNESS 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
136 MEGA-DTH SET-TOP BOX INSTALLER AND SERVICE TECHNICIAN ELECTRONICS 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
137 MEGA-BUSINESS CORRESPONDENT BFSI 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
138 MEGA-ACCOUNTS EXECUTIVE (RECEIVABLES & PAYABLE) BFSI GRADUATE 576.0 HOURS
139 MEGA-CNC PROGRAMMER CAPITAL GOODS 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 610.0 HOURS
140 MEGA-WELDING-TECHNICIAN-LEVEL4 AUTOMOTIVE 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
141 MEGA-LATHE OPERATOR AUTOMOTIVE 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
142 MEGA-HELPER ELECTRICIAN CONSTRUCTION 8TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
143 MEGA-FRONT OFFICE ASSOCIATE TOURISM & HOSPITALITY 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
144 MEGA-HAIR STYLIST BEAUTY AND WELLNESS 8TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
145 MEGA-CUSTOMER CARE EXECUTIVE – (TELECOM CALL CENTRE) TELECOM 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
146 MEGA-SEWING MACHINE OPERATOR APPAREL 5TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
147 MEGA-ASSEMBLY OPERATOR-RAC ELECTRONICS 10TH / SECONDARY 580.0 HOURS
148 MEGA-WELDING TECHNICIAN AUTOMOTIVE 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
149 MEGA-CRM DOMESTIC NON-VOICE IT AND ITES 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
150 MEGA-EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNICIAN-BASIC HEALTHCARE 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
151 MEGA-CHAUFFEUR-TAXIDRIVER-Q9714 AUTOMOTIVE 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
152 MEGA-GENERAL DUTY ASSISTANT-HSS-Q5101 HEALTHCARE 10TH / SECONDARY 760.0 HOURS
153 MEGA-ROOM ATTENDANT TOURISM & HOSPITALITY 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
154 MEGA-RETAIL SALES ASSOCIATE RETAIL NON-MATRIC 576.0 HOURS
155 MEGA-ASSITANT ELECTRICIAN CONSTRUCTION 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
156 MEGA-MOBILE PHONE HARDWARE REPAIRING TECHNICIAN ELECTRONICS 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
157 MEGA-ASSISTANT BEAUTY THERAPIST BEAUTY AND WELLNESS 8TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
158 MEGA-CCTV INSTALLATION TECHNICIAN ELECTRONICS 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 660.0 HOURS
159 MEGA-SALES EXECUTIVE DEALERSHIP AUTOMOTIVE 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
160 MEGA-AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE TECHNICIAN AUTOMOTIVE 8TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
161 MEGA-FOOD & BEVERAGE SERVICE STEWARD TOURISM & HOSPITALITY 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
162 MEGA-PLUMBER (GENERAL) PLUMBING 8TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
163 MEGA-SELF EMPLOYED TAILOR APPAREL 8TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
164 MEGA-MULTI CUISINE COOK TOURISM & HOSPITALITY 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 660.0 HOURS
165 MEGA-UNARMED SECURITY GUARD SECURITY 8TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
166 MEGA-FIELD TECHNICIAN - COMPUTING AND PERIPHERALS ELECTRONICS 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
167 MEGA-HANDSET REPAIR ENGINEER TELECOM 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
168 MEGA-FIELD TECHNICIAN - OTHER HOME APPLIANCES ELECTRONICS 8TH CLASS PASS 595.0 HOURS
169 MEGA-FIELD TECHNICIAN - NETWORKING AND STORAGE ELECTRONICS 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
170 MEGA-TELECOM-IN-STORE PROMOTER TELECOM 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
171 MEGA-FITTER ELECTRONIC ASSEMBLY IRON & STEEL 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
172 MEGA-RETAIL TEAM LEADER RETAIL 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
173 MEGA-FOOD & BEVERAGE SERVICE- TRAINEE TOURISM & HOSPITALITY 8TH CLASS PASS 595.0 HOURS
174 MEGA-DOMESTIC IT HELPDESK ATTENDANT IT AND ITES 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
175 MEGA-HAND EMBROIDERER APPAREL 5TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
176 MEGA-RETAIL TRAINEE ASSOCIATE RETAIL 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
177 MEGA-HELPER SHUTTERING CARPENTER CONSTRUCTION 8TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
178 MEGA-HELPER BAR BENDER FIXER CONSTRUCTION 5TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
179 MEGA-HELPER MASON CONSTRUCTION 5TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
180 MEGA-MASON TILING CONSTRUCTION 5TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
181 MEGA-CASHIER RETAIL 8TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
182 MEGA-PLUMBER (GENERAL) ASSISTANT PLUMBING 5TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
183 MEGA-CNC OPERATOR CAPITAL GOODS 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
184 MEGA-ASSISTANT BEAUTICIAN BEAUTY AND WELLNESS 8TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
185 MEGA-INVENTORY CLERK LOGISTICS 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
186 MEGA-CUSTOMER CARE EXECUTIVE (CALL CENTER) TELECOM 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
187 MEGA-DOMESTIC DATA ENTRY OPERATOR IT AND ITES 10TH / SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
188 MEGA-GENERAL HOUSEKEEPER CUM COOK DOMESTIC WORKERS 5TH CLASS PASS 576.0 HOURS
189 MEGA-MUTUAL FUND AGENT BFSI 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 576.0 HOURS
190 COURIER_DELIVERY_EXECUTIVE-Q3023 LOGISTICS 10TH / SECONDARY 310.0 HOURS
191 HOUSEKEEPING ATTENDANT- MANUAL CLEANING TOURISM & HOSPITALITY 5TH CLASS PASS 290.0 HOURS
192 MINING - MECHANIC FITTER MINING 10TH / SECONDARY 250.0 HOURS
193 SENIOR MANUAL METAL ARC WELDER CAPITAL GOODS 10TH / SECONDARY 610.0 HOURS
194 FITTER FABRICATION-CSC-Q0303 CAPITAL GOODS 10TH / SECONDARY 540.0 HOURS
195 ANIMAL HEALTH WORKER AGRICULTURE 8TH CLASS PASS 340.0 HOURS
196 CNC - FITTER MECHANICAL ASSEMBLY CAPITAL GOODS 10TH / SECONDARY 540.0 HOURS
197 DAIRY FARMER/ ENTREPRENEUR AGRICULTURE 5TH CLASS PASS 260.0 HOURS
198 CNC OPERATOR - TURNING CAPITAL GOODS 10TH / SECONDARY 440.0 HOURS
199 TOOL AND DIE MAKER CAPITAL GOODS 10TH / SECONDARY 740.0 HOURS
200 DRAUGHTSMAN - MECHANICAL CAPITAL GOODS 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 440.0 HOURS
201 AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE TECHNICIAN (TWO-THREE WHEELER) AUTOMOTIVE 10TH / SECONDARY 490.0 HOURS
202 GENERAL HOUSEKEEPER DOMESTIC WORKERS 5TH CLASS PASS 240.0 HOURS
203 JAM, JELLY AND KETCHUP PROCESSING TECHNICIAN FOOD PROCESSING 10TH / SECONDARY 280.0 HOURS
204 CNC OPERATOR MACHINING TECHNICIAN LEVEL3 AUTOMOTIVE 10TH / SECONDARY 440.0 HOURS
205 WELDING TECHNICIAN LEVEL3 AUTOMOTIVE 10TH / SECONDARY 340.0 HOURS
206 BEAUTY THERAPIST BEAUTY AND WELLNESS 10TH / SECONDARY 390.0 HOURS
207 DTH SET-TOP BOX INSTALLER AND SERVICE TECHNICIAN ELECTRONICS 10TH / SECONDARY 300.0 HOURS
208 BUSINESS CORRESPONDENT BFSI 10TH / SECONDARY 190.0 HOURS
209 ACCOUNTS EXECUTIVE (RECEIVABLES & PAYABLE) BFSI GRADUATE 190.0 HOURS
210 CNC PROGRAMMER CAPITAL GOODS 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 490.0 HOURS
211 WELDING-TECHNICIAN-LEVEL4 AUTOMOTIVE 10TH / SECONDARY 440.0 HOURS
212 LATHE OPERATOR AUTOMOTIVE 10TH / SECONDARY 440.0 HOURS
213 HELPER ELECTRICIAN CONSTRUCTION 8TH CLASS PASS 390.0 HOURS
214 FRONT OFFICE ASSOCIATE TOURISM & HOSPITALITY 10TH / SECONDARY 320.0 HOURS
215 HAIR STYLIST BEAUTY AND WELLNESS 8TH CLASS PASS 390.0 HOURS
216 CUSTOMER CARE EXECUTIVE – (TELECOM CALL CENTRE) TELECOM 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 240.0 HOURS
217 SEWING MACHINE OPERATOR APPAREL 5TH CLASS PASS 310.0 HOURS
218 ASSEMBLY OPERATOR-RAC ELECTRONICS 10TH / SECONDARY 280.0 HOURS
219 WELDING TECHNICIAN AUTOMOTIVE 10TH / SECONDARY 340.0 HOURS
220 CRM DOMESTIC NON-VOICE IT AND ITES 10TH / SECONDARY 440.0 HOURS
221 EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNICIAN-BASIC HEALTHCARE 10TH / SECONDARY 400.0 HOURS
222 FITTER ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY IRON & STEEL 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 350.0 HOURS
223 CHAUFFEUR-TAXIDRIVER-Q9714 AUTOMOTIVE 10TH / SECONDARY 440.0 HOURS
224 GENERAL DUTY ASSISTANT HEALTHCARE 10TH / SECONDARY 460.0 HOURS
225 ROOM ATTENDANT TOURISM & HOSPITALITY 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 340.0 HOURS
226 RETAIL SALES ASSOCIATE RETAIL NON-MATRIC 320.0 HOURS
227 ASSISTANT ELECTRICIAN CONSTRUCTION 10TH / SECONDARY 440.0 HOURS
228 MOBILE PHONE HARDWARE REPAIRING TECHNICIAN ELECTRONICS 10TH / SECONDARY 400.0 HOURS
229 ASSISTANT BEAUTY THERAPIST BEAUTY AND WELLNESS 8TH CLASS PASS 290.0 HOURS
230 CCTV INSTALLATION TECHNICIAN ELECTRONICS 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 400.0 HOURS
231 SALES EXECUTIVE DEALERSHIP AUTOMOTIVE 10TH / SECONDARY 340.0 HOURS
232 AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE TECHNICIAN AUTOMOTIVE 8TH CLASS PASS 650.0 HOURS
233 FOOD & BEVERAGE SERVICE STEWARD TOURISM & HOSPITALITY 10TH / SECONDARY 340.0 HOURS
234 PLUMBER (GENERAL) PLUMBING 8TH CLASS PASS 360.0 HOURS
235 SELF EMPLOYED TAILOR APPAREL 8TH CLASS PASS 380.0 HOURS
236 MULTI CUISINE COOK TOURISM & HOSPITALITY 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 540.0 HOURS
237 UNARMED SECURITY GUARD SECURITY 8TH CLASS PASS 200.0 HOURS
238 FIELD TECHNICIAN - COMPUTING AND PERIPHERALS ELECTRONICS 10TH / SECONDARY 340.0 HOURS
239 HANDSET REPAIR ENGINEER TELECOM 10TH / SECONDARY 340.0 HOURS
240 FIELD TECHNICIAN - OTHER HOME APPLIANCES ELECTRONICS 8TH CLASS PASS 400.0 HOURS
241 FIELD TECHNICIAN - NETWORKING AND STORAGE ELECTRONICS 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 400.0 HOURS
242 TELECOM-IN-STORE PROMOTER TELECOM 10TH / SECONDARY 240.0 HOURS
243 FITTER ELECTRONIC ASSEMBLY IRON & STEEL 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 340.0 HOURS
244 RETAIL TEAM LEADER RETAIL 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 390.0 HOURS
245 FOOD & BEVERAGE SERVICE- TRAINEE TOURISM & HOSPITALITY 8TH CLASS PASS 475.0 HOURS
246 DOMESTIC IT HELPDESK ATTENDANT IT AND ITES 10TH / SECONDARY 440.0 HOURS
247 HAND EMBROIDERER APPAREL 5TH CLASS PASS 240.0 HOURS
248 RETAIL TRAINEE ASSOCIATE RETAIL 10TH / SECONDARY 320.0 HOURS
249 HELPER SHUTTERING CARPENTER CONSTRUCTION 8TH CLASS PASS 340.0 HOURS
250 HELPER BAR BENDER FIXER CONSTRUCTION 5TH CLASS PASS 340.0 HOURS
251 HELPER MASON CONSTRUCTION 5TH CLASS PASS 340.0 HOURS
252 MASON TILING CONSTRUCTION 5TH CLASS PASS 340.0 HOURS
253 CASHIER RETAIL 8TH CLASS PASS 340.0 HOURS
254 PLUMBER (GENERAL) ASSISTANT PLUMBING 5TH CLASS PASS 240.0 HOURS
255 CNC OPERATOR CAPITAL GOODS 10TH / SECONDARY 300.0 HOURS
256 ASSISTANT BEAUTICIAN BEAUTY AND WELLNESS 8TH CLASS PASS 280.0 HOURS
257 INVENTORY CLERK LOGISTICS 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 290.0 HOURS
258 CUSTOMER CARE EXECUTIVE (CALL CENTER) TELECOM 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 240.0 HOURS
259 DOMESTIC DATA ENTRY OPERATOR IT AND ITES 10TH / SECONDARY 440.0 HOURS
260 GENERAL HOUSEKEEPER CUM COOK DOMESTIC WORKERS 5TH CLASS PASS 300.0 HOURS
261 MUTUAL FUND AGENT BFSI 12TH / HIGHER SECONDARY 300.0 HOURS

Click to Connect
FOR WEBSITE TECHNICAL ISSUES
@Helpdesk: 7632996057
Timing : Mon-Fri (10 AM to 6 PM)